Wednesday, February 11, 2009


19 Reasons I love Justin!

1. Where did you meet your husband?
I kinda dated his friend first...
2. How long did you date before you got married?
8 months
3. How long have you been married?
6 years in May! WOW!!
4. What does he do that surprises you?
He is already starting to be a sap when it comes to his "little princess" and she isn't even born yet lol.
5. What is your favorite feature of his?
His bum! haha
6. What is his best quality?
He is the hardest worker I know. He gives everything he does 110%
7. What is his nickname for you?
8. What is his favorite food?
Roach coach i think...for those of you who don't know what that is...its the little nasty taco stands on 25th and washington...that give normal people diahrrea! YUCK!
9. What is his favorite sport?
Definately basketball.
10. When and Where was your 1st kiss?
I don't remember the date...but Im pretty sure it was in his explorer. on our first date...
11. What is your favorite thing to do as a couple?
Watch "The Office" together, watch the jazz or go to games, or poke fun at each other!
12. Do you have any children?
2 adorable little boys and a little girl on the way
13. Does he have any hidden talents?
He has many...he has it in his DNA to be able to do anything without any training..sometimes thats annoying lol
14. How old his he?
15. Who said I love you first?
Not sure but i think it might have been him...
16. What is his favorite music?
BUTT ROCK!! like Poison and crap like that.
17. What do you admire most about him?
He is probably one of the most generous people I have ever met...would do anything to help anybody...i HONESTLY don't think there is one person on earth who doesn't like him...
18. What is his favorite color?
19. Will he read this?
I will make him...
Love you bubba!

NeW bEdS!!!

I wanted to get Aspyns bed set up...and Justin went and bought me this crib set...its not the one I was looking at but I love it...mostly because he picked it out. And I needed Landy's mattress from his toddler bed to put in the crib so we bought the boys some new beds...justin spent about an hour cleaning and putting together the crib for the 3rd and final time (sad). He said it had to be perfect for his baby girl. So we got the boys bunk beds but they are in seperate rooms...but they are working out so awesome!! They love them and so do we!

I had to add this one in...landon points to the little bumps on the mattress...and says" Is that boobs?"

NeW bELLy sHoTs!!!

Here is some new belly shots...I took today...I am 26 weeks and 2 days...When I took the pictures the boys were watching and they said they wanted me to take some pictures of there tummies to so I did enjoy my fat belly while it lasts lol. Notice my lovely stretch mark on my belly button.
Front Picture of the belly.

Braydens Tummy

Landy's Tummy

Side view of Tummy